TICKETS GO ON SALE

JUST ANNOUNCED

PARDON THE MESS

10 / December / 2015

27 / January / 2016

27 / January / 2016

You have waited patiently. Wait no more! Tickets are on sale now. Get them while they are super affordable, and before they are gone. ONLY A LIMITED AMOUNT will
be sold at this price.

Ladies & Gentlemen, Joshua Fest 2016 is proud to announce Skillet as our Sunday Night Headliner! Also, Ticket prices increase next Sunday, January 31st. Be sure to
grab tickets before the price increase!

We are currently undergoing a website refresh. Some links will be updated momentarily, so check back often.

Sign up for your chance to win a
FREE VIP UPGRADE

RECEIVE EXCLUSIVE JOSHUA FEST INFO

GET YOUR TICKETS

Online tickets available through August 31st.

Tickets may be purchased at the gate for a higher price.

GENERAL ADMISSION

STARTING AT

$46.50

Extreme

Limited Quantities

Single-Day Pass

Multi-Day Pass

FULL DETAILED DESCRIPTION ON

EVENTBRITE TICKET PAGE

PURCHASE

CHILD ADMISSION

$78

Extreme

Limited Quantities

Multi-Day Pass

Kids 6 & Under free

FULL DETAILED DESCRIPTION ON

EVENTBRITE TICKET PAGE

PURCHASE

RV PASSES

STARTING AT

$75

Limited Quantities

Dry Hook-Ups

Full Hook-UpsSOLD OUT

FULL DETAILED DESCRIPTION ON

EVENTBRITE TICKET PAGE

PURCHASE

TENT PASSES

STARTING AT

$25

Large & Small

Multi-Day Pass

FULL DETAILED DESCRIPTION ON

EVENTBRITE TICKET PAGE

PURCHASE

2016 ARTIST LINEUP

Catch these artists and many more at Joshua Fest 2016

Lineup and schedule subject to change without notice.

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

2016 SCHEDULE

Catch these artists and many more at Joshua Fest 2016

Lineup and schedule subject to change without notice.

  Main Stage Indoor Stage Acoustic Stage Josh Speak Camp Jericho
           

12:00pm

         

 

         

 

 

God's Lil Rebel

12:30pm - 1:00pm

       

 

         

1:00pm

         

 

         

 

 

Flagship Armada

1:30pm - 2:00pm

       

 

         

2:00pm

         

 

         

 

 

Sink In

2:30pm - 3:00pm

       

 

         

3:00pm

   

Blake Crovelle

3:00pm - 3:30pm

     

 

         

 

 

Shattered Silence

3:30pm - 4:00pm

       

 

         

4:00pm

   

The Lions Den

4:00pm - 4:30pm

     

 

         

 

 

Grace Hayes

4:30pm - 5:00pm

       

 

         

5:00pm

   

Subvoltage

5:00pm - 5:30pm

     

 

         

 

 

Mike Knott

5:30pm - 6:00pm

       

 

         

6:00pm

   

Justin Gambino

6:00pm - 6:30pm

     

 

         

 

         

 

 

NF

6:45pm - 7:30pm

       

7:00pm

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

8:00pm

 

Capital Kings

8:00pm - 8:45pm

       

Movie Night

8:00pm - 9:30pm

 

         

 

         

 

         

9:00pm

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

10:00pm

 

Crowder

10:00pm - 11:00pm

       

 

         

 

         

 

         

11:00pm

   

Capital Kings Afterparty

11:00pm - 12:00am

     

 

     

Caley Chapman

11:15pm - 11:45pm

   

 

         

 

         

12:00am

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

1:00am

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

2:00am

         
  Main Stage Indoor Stage Acoustic Stage Josh Speak Camp Jericho
           

9:00am

     

Randy Stonehill

9:00am - 9:45am

   

 

         

 

         

 

         

10:00am

 

Rock Worship Community

10:00am - 10:30am

       

 

         

 

 

Guest Speaker - Garret Soderholm

10:30am - 11:00am

       

 

         

11:00am

   

Baer

11:00am - 11:30am

     

 

         

 

 

Waltz entre el Cielo y la Tierra

11:30am - 12:00pm

       

 

         

12:00pm

   

Mainsail

12:00pm - 12:30pm

   

Casting Call: Station Lake Tahoe

12:00pm - 12:45pm

 

Camp Jericho

12:00pm - 4:00pm

 

         

 

 

Felling Giants

12:30pm - 1:00pm

       

 

         

1:00pm

   

Round-2

1:00pm - 1:30pm

   

Workshop: Palmer Chinchen w/ Compassion

1:00pm - 1:45pm

 

 

         

 

 

Caleb Ray

1:30pm - 2:00pm

       

 

         

2:00pm

   

Stoneshiver

2:00pm - 2:30pm

   

Workshop:Biblical Literacy part 1 of 3

2:00pm - 2:45pm

 

 

         

 

 

The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers

2:30pm - 3:00pm

       

 

         

3:00pm

   

AsFireFalls

3:00pm - 3:30pm

   

Air For Free - Commentary

3:00pm - 3:45pm

 

 

         

 

 

Randy Stonehill

3:30pm - 4:00pm

       

 

         

4:00pm

   

Heart Like War

4:00pm - 4:30pm

     

Happy Feet

4:00pm - 4:30pm

 

         

 

 

Jordan Felize

4:30pm - 5:15pm

       

 

         

5:00pm

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

6:00pm

         

 

 

Five Iron Frenzy

6:15pm - 7:00pm

       

 

         

 

         

7:00pm

         

 

         

 

         

 

 

Relient K

7:45pm - 8:45pm

       

8:00pm

         

Movie Night

8:00pm - 9:30pm

 

         

 

         

 

         

9:00pm

         

 

         

 

         

 

 

Switchfoot

9:45pm - 11:00pm

       

10:00pm

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

11:00pm

   

The Lions Den Afterparty

11:00pm - 11:45pm

     

 

     

Mike Knott

11:15pm - 12:00am

   

 

         

 

         

12:00am

   

Bassix Collective Afterparty

12:00am - 1:00am

     

 

         

 

         

 

         

1:00am

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

2:00am

         
  Main Stage Indoor Stage Acoustic Stage Josh Speak Camp Jericho
           

9:00am

     

Chuck Girard

9:00am - 9:45am

   

 

         

 

         

 

         

10:00am

 

Morning Worship - Relentless

10:00am - 10:30am

       

 

         

 

 

Guest Speaker - Palmer Chinchen

10:30am - 11:00am

       

 

         

11:00am

 

Mark J. The Poet

11:00am - 11:30am

       

 

         

 

   

The Worship Project

11:30am - 12:00pm

     

 

         

12:00pm

 

B-Fade

12:00pm - 12:30pm

     

Workshop:Biblical Literacy part 2 of 3

12:00pm - 12:45pm

 

 

         

 

   

Just FAITH

12:30pm - 1:00pm

     

 

         

1:00pm

 

La Mizzle

1:00pm - 1:30pm

     

Workshop: Palmer Chinchen w/ Compassion

1:00pm - 1:45pm

 

Camp Jericho

1:00pm - 5:00pm

 

         

 

   

Deciple (Hip Hop/Rap)

1:30pm - 2:00pm

     

 

         

2:00pm

 

A Life Set Apart

2:00pm - 2:30pm

     

Workshop:Biblical Literacy part 3 of 3

2:00pm - 2:45pm

 

 

         

 

   

(TBA)

2:30pm - 3:00pm

     

 

         

3:00pm

 

Chuck Girard

3:00pm - 3:30pm

       

 

         

 

   

His Piper

3:30pm - 4:00pm

     

 

         

4:00pm

 

Tyson Motsenbocker

4:00pm - 4:30pm

       

 

         

 

   

Eternal Covenant

4:30pm - 5:00pm

     

 

         

5:00pm

         

Happy Feet

5:00pm - 5:30pm

 

         

 

         

 

         

6:00pm

 

Manafest

6:00pm - 6:45pm

       

 

         

 

         

 

         

7:00pm

         

 

 

RED

7:15pm - 8:00pm

       

 

         

 

         

8:00pm

         

 

 

Black Light Show

8:15pm - 9:00pm

       

 

         

 

         

9:00pm

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

10:00pm

 

Skillet

10:00pm - 11:15pm

       

 

         

 

         

 

         

11:00pm

         

 

   

Los Profetas

11:15pm - 11:45pm

 

His Piper

11:15pm - 12:00am

   

 

         

 

         

12:00am

   

Bassix Collective Afterparty

12:00am - 1:00am

     

 

         

 

         

 

         

1:00am

         

 

         

 

         

 

         

2:00am

         

VIP UPGRADE

EXPERIENCE THE VIP UPGRADE THIS YEAR!

Experience the VIP upgrade with preferred camping, Joshua Fest swag bag, one night of access to backstage
Air 1 lounge, and artist hospitality.

SOLD OUT

Read More

Kids Camp Jericho

Workshops

GET INVOLVED

Be a part of the experience

LOCATION

Find us

CONTACT

Have a specific question not answered in our FAQ?
Drop us a line on social media or use the form below.

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

JOSHUA FEST

Copyright © 2016 Joshua Fest. All rights reserved.